35 young musicians selected in collaboration with the above-mentioned music schools form the regenerated basis of the Festival (CNSMD of Paris, ESMUC of Barcelone, International Menuhin Music Academy, Haute École de Musique de Lausanne, Haute École de Musique de Genève, and the Institut Supérieur des Arts et du Design de Toulouse). They will enjoy on the spot meetings with talent managers, master classes, a specific concert programming during the day. Last but not least, they will play a significant part in the chamber orchestra created for the occasion. Professional support, backing towards professionalization, residence and public concerts prove the Festival’s commitment for young people. The festival is an unique opportunity for them to find their autonomy as well as a true helping hand for their future professional insertion.

RÉSERVEZ VOS PLACES

Samedi 31 juillet | 18h | Église d’Eus

JEUNES TALENTS & FRIENDS 

J. HAYDN Quatuor à cordes le Lever du soleil en si bémol majeur op. 76 n° 4
Quatuor Andreas : Bastien Vidal (HEMU), Angelina Zurzolo (HEMU), violons | Muriel Valentin (HEMU), alto | Pierre Landy (HEMU), violoncelle

R. STRAUSS Till l’espiègle (arrangement Hasenöhrl)
Pierre Landy (HEMU), violoncelle | Ivy Wong, contrebasse | Pablo Marzal (ESMUC), cor | Giannakas Panagiotis (HEM), clarinette | Thomas Condiescu (CNSMDP), basson

W. A. MOZART Quintette à cordes n° 4 en sol mineur K. 516
Samuel Hirsch (IMMA), Sara Ispas (IMMA), violons | David Gaillard, Hsuan-Min Chang (IMMA), altos | Yosuke Kaneko (IMMA), violoncelle

Lundi 2 août | 11h30 | Église de Prades

JEUNES TALENTS & FRIENDS 

L. V. BEETHOVEN Quatuor n° 1 en fa majeur op. 18
Quartet Vivancos : Jordi Prim (ESMUC), Anna Sanchis (ESMUC), violons | Estela Megías (ESMUC), alto | Quim Tejedor (ESMUC), violoncelle

L. V. BEETHOVEN Septuor pour cordes et vents en mi bémol majeur
Sue Anne Lee (CNSMDP), violon | Muriel Valentin (HEMU), alto | Luka Galuf (IMMA), violoncelle | Ivy Wong, contrebasse | Giannakas Panagiotis (HEM), clarinette | Pau Martinez (ESMUC), cor | Thomas Condiescu (CNSMDP), basson

Mardi 3 août | 11h30 | Église de Prades

JEUNES TALENTS & FRIENDS 

B. MARTINU Revue de cuisine H. 161
Noemi Gasparini (CNSMDP), violon | Quim Tejedor (ESMUC), violoncelle | Kaoruko Nakagawa (HEMU), piano | Giannakas Panagiotis (HEM), clarinette | Guillaume Bidar, basson | Arthur Escriva  (CNSMDP), trompette

S. PROKOFIEV Quintette op. 39
Erica Smetak (HEM), hautbois | Giannakas Panagiotis (HEM), clarinette | Mathieu Handtschoewercker, violon | Hsuan-Min Chang  (IMMA), alto | Núria Casas Coll (ESMUC), contrebasse

F. POULENC Sextuor pour flûte, hautbois, clarinette, cor, basson et piano
Teresa Cabezas (ESMUC), flûte | Erica Smetak (HEM), hautbois | Julien Chabod, clarinette | Pau Martinez (ESMUC), cor | Thomas Condiescu (CNSMDP), basson | Kaoruko Nakagawa (HEMU), piano

Mercredi 4 août | 11h30 | Église de Prades

JEUNES TALENTS & FRIENDS 

C. SAINT-SAËNS Septuor pour trompette, deux violons, alto, violoncelle, contrebasse et piano
Arthur Escriva, trompette | Chaofan Wang (IMMA), Sara Ispas (IMMA), violons | Davide Navelli (IMMA), alto | Luka Galuf (IMMA), violoncelle | Núria Casas Coll (ESMUC), contrebasse | Kaoruko Nakagawa (HEMU), piano

D. CHOSTAKOVITCH Quintette avec piano en sol mineur op. 57 pour 2 violons, alto, violoncelle et piano
Bohdan Lutz (IMMA), Samyuktha Rajagopal (IMMA), violons | Davide Navelli (IMMA), alto | Thomas Duran, violoncelle | Kaoruko Nakagawa (HEMU), piano

Samedi 7 août | 11h30 | Église de Villefranche de Conflent

JEUNES TALENTS & FRIENDS 

W. A. MOZART Quintette pour piano et vents en mi bémol majeur K. 452
Erica Smetak (HEM), hautbois | Giannakas Panagiotis (HEM), clarinette | Guillaume Bidar, basson | Pau Martinez (ESMUC), cor | Kaoruko Nakagawa (HEMU), piano

L. V. BEETHOVEN Quintette pour hautbois, clarinette, cor, basson et piano en mi bémol majeur op. 16
Marc Lachat, hautbois | Giannakas Panagiotis (HEM), clarinette | Pablo Marzal (ESMUC), cor | Thomas Condiescu (CNSDMP), basson | Kaoruko Nakagawa (HEMU), piano

Mercredi 11 août | 11h30 | Église de Codalet

JEUNES TALENTS & FRIENDS 

R. SCHUMANN Quatuor n° 3 op. 41 en la majeur
Vassily Chmykov (CNSMDP), Clément Verschave (CNSMDP), violons | Clément Pimenta (CNSMDP), alto | Bogeun Park (CNSMDP), violoncelle

F. MENDELSSOHN Octuor à cordes en mi bémol majeur op. 20
Guillaume Chilemme, Caterina Sa Duarte (HEM), Aleksandra Varaksina (HEM), Noemi Gasparini (CNSMDP), violons | David Gaillard, Clément Pimenta (CNSMDP), Yosuke Kaneko (IMMA), altos | Pierre Landy (HEMU), violoncelle

Jeudi 12 août | 11h30 | Église d’Eus

JEUNES TALENTS & FRIENDS 

W. A. MOZART Quatuor avec flûte en ré majeur K. 285
Teresa Cabezas (ESMUC), flûte | Jordi Prim (ESMUC), violon | Estela Megías (ESMUC), alto | Quim Tejedor (ESMUC), violoncelle

W. A. MOZART Quintette à cordes en do mineur K. 406/516b
Guillaume Chilemme, Asako Iimori (IMMA), violons | Davide Navelli (IMMA), Hsuan – Min Chang (IMMA), alto | Luka Galuf (IMMA), violoncelle

R. STRAUSS Métamorphoses pour septuor à cordes (arr. de Rudolf Leopold)
Vassily Chmykov (CNSMDP), Clément Verschave (CNSMDP), violons | Clément Pimenta (CNSMDP), Muriel Valentin (HEMU), altos | Bogeun Park (CNSMDP), Thomas Duran, violoncelle | Núria Casas Coll (ESMUC), contrebasse